Avocado oil - organic
This food grade avocado oil can be used in health seasoning but also in cosmetics to regenerate and rehydrate epidermis and hair. It penetrates quickly into the skin without leaving a greasy print and is recognised as an excellent anti-wrinkle.
Avocado oil contains essential fatty acids, lecithin, vitamins A, B, C, D, E, H, K. Interesting in culinary use (antioxidant, digestive, protective) and as external care where it can be applied to the finest skin portions (eye, neck, face) and is recommended for very dry skin or to soften hands and heels skin. Dry or damaged hair also appreciate its benefits.
Latin namePersea gratissima
ProductionVirgin oil 100% pure and natural obtained by cold pressing of the pulp of Persea Gratissima.
CharacteristicsClear yellow to light green liquid with typical avocado gruit smell. Not very sensitive to oxidation
Precautions for use
- This oil crystallizes at a temperature below 10 ° C. If necessary pass the bottle under a stream of warm water to liquefy the oil.
- Store away from air, light and heat.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.