info@santi-shop.eu 
  • |
  • Santishop
  •  
  • |
  •  +32(0) 10.23.33.50             

Sweet Almond oil - organic

1

9.10 € 9.10 € 9.1 EUR

9.10 €

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Contenu: 100.0 ML
    Référence: BF073

    Win 91 beez by buying this product

    Rich in essential fatty acids and unsaponifiables, the sweet almond oil has regenerative, restructuring and moisturising properties. Rich in vitamins, it is recommended for dry and sensitive skins (babies). It is used for body care and hair care.

    Sweet almond oil has a very fine taste and blends with any salty and sweet foods. It is an excellent seasoning oil that also turns to be a very sweet kitchen oil, especially accommodating with fish, duck and chicken.



    Latin name

    Prunus amygdalus dulcis

    INCI

    Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil*

    Ingredients

    * ingredients from certified organic agriculture

    Origin

    Spain

    Production

    - Virgin oil from first cold pressing
    - Certified organic agriculture

    Characteristics

    Fluid, pale yellow colour, very sweet taste.

    Properties

    - External use: cleansing, restructuring, nourishing, soothing, moisturising, prevents skin dryness, is slowly absorbed through the skin.
    - Internal use: rich in oil, protein and mineral salts. Source of vitamins A and B, sweet almond oil stimulates intellectual functions, especially memory. It is also a tonic for the eyes and is beneficial for growth. Laxative, anti-anemic, antilithic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, vermifuge.

    Traditional use

    - External use: skin irritation, itching, dermatitis, pruritus, dry skin, psoriasis, rashes, make-up, stretch marks, painful cracks on breasts, cracked hands.
    - Internal use: inflammation of the digestive tract, intestinal worms, convalescence, constipation, dry cough, kidney stones, bronchitis.

    Recommendations for use

    - External use: make-up cleansing, for massage, use it pure or mixed with 1% to 3% essential oil according to the sought properties or with other vegetable oils.
    - Internal use: for seasoning and cooking.

    Precautions for use

    - Store in a cool place away from light.

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products