BiofloreBuckthorn oil - organic
|30 ml - |
|Best before ≥ 09/30/2018|
Buckthorn oil is rich in carotenoids and tocopherols, which makes it a good protector against UV and an excellent antioxidant. In cosmetics it is one of the most active regenerative oils. Buckthorn oil is also useful for the reduction of all kinds of skin afflictions, as sun protection (index 3-4) and appeasement for sunburn.
Latin name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Part used: fruit
Precautions for use
Santi-shop code: BF096